Gbox mx2 support

Post your suggestions, thoughts, and get help with your products.

Moderators: Matricom Guru, Global Moderator

Post Reply
Happy
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Sep 30, 2017 2:41 am
Contact:

Mon Oct 23, 2017 12:39 am

To the devs,I understands my box is outdated but it was workable with Gotham, but now i lost my video. It powers up with blu light but no video output. It had the 1.2 update. I've tried reflashing back to 1.15with no success. Using tooth pick i can perform update but on reboot still no video. I've read there is a boot loop image reflash but no success in finding it. It seems all links articles are wiped from existence.kinda doesn't make sense that with toothpick can get in reflash mode, but when removing sd card and restarting, still no video.

skurvish
Jr. Member
Jr. Member
Posts: 61
Joined: Sun Mar 02, 2014 2:27 pm
Contact:

Tue Oct 31, 2017 9:02 am

You can try Libreelec for this box. I use this and it works well on my MX2:

https://forum.libreelec.tv/thread/7169- ... -1-images/

shivamsethi
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Mar 08, 2018 6:12 am
Contact:

Thu Mar 08, 2018 6:20 am

Hi,

I have The same problem with my box. I also tried Libreelec for this box but after sometime started again. Does anyone have any other solution for this problem?

--------------------------------
Thanks and Regards
Shivam Sethi
Seo Experts India Reviews

Leiser
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2018 6:37 pm
Mood:
Contact:

Sun Jun 10, 2018 4:12 pm

I am searching for the Gbox mx2 support in google and it navigate to this website. But still i can't find it support. Can anyone please help me out in finding Gbox mx2 support. Thanks in advance. I am waiting for the reply.

Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest